10 Wonderful Places Where You Can See Tennis Next Week

  • MADRID (Esp) – ATP 1000 + WTA PREMIER MANDATORY Mutua Madrid Open


Surface: Clay outdoor

Prize money: $ 6,408,230 + $ 5,439,350

ATP Entry list: Andy Murray (Gbr) – Novak Djokovic (Srb) – Stan Wawrinka (Sui) – Kei Nishikori (Jpn) – Milos Raonic (Can) – Rafa Nadal (Esp) – Dominic Thiem (Aut) – Marin Cilic (Cro) – Jo Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) – David Goffin (Bel)

WTA Entry list: Angelique Kerber (Ger) – Karolina Pliskova (Cze) – Simona Halep (Rou) – Dominika Cibulkova (Svk) – Garbine Muguruza (Esp) – Johanna Konta (Gbr) – Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) – Madison Keys (Usa) – Caroline Wozniaki (Dan)

Tournament Official Site

Visit Madrid Official

Accomodations

  • AIX EN PROVENCE (Fra) – ATP CHALLENGER Open du pays d’Aix


Surface: Clay outdoor

Prize money: $ 150,000

Entry list: Malek Jaziri (Tun) – Jeremy Chardy (Fra) – Rogerio Dutra Silva (Bra) – Dusan Lajovic (Srb) – Frances Tiafoe (Usa) – Renzo Olivo (Arg) – Julien Bennetau (Fra) – Norbert Gombos (Svk) – Andrey Roublev (Rus) – Bjorn Fratangelo (Usa)

Tournament Official Site

Aix En Provence Tourism Office

Accomodations

  • CAGNES SUR MER (Fra) – ITF WOMEN Open de Cagnes-sur-Mer Alpes-Maritime


Surface: Clay outdoor

Prize money: $ 100,000

Entry list: Carina Witthoeft (Ger) – Yanina Wickmayer (Bel) – Danka Kovinic (Mne) – Irina Khromaceva (Rus) – Su Wei Hsieh (Tpe) – Tatjana Maria (Ger) – Heather Watson (Gbr) – Maryna Zanevska (Bel) – Kei Chen Chang (Tpe) – Aryna Sabalenka (Blr)

Tournament Official Site

Cagnes sur Mer Tourism Site

Accomodations

  • SEOUL (Kor) – ATP CHALLENGER Fila Seoul Open Challenger


Surface: Hard outdoor

Prize money: $ 100,000

Entry list: Yen Hsun Lu (Tpe) – Hyeon Chung (Kor) – Konstantin Kravchuk (Rus) – Dudi Sela (Isr) – Iliya Marchenko (Ukr) – Vasek Pospisil (Can) – Blaz Kavcic (Slo) – Ruben Bemelmans (Bel) – Duckhee Lee (Kor) – Thomas Fabbiano (Ita)

Visit Seoul Official

Accomodations 

  • KARSHI (Uzb) – ATP CHALLENGER Karshi Challenger


Surface: Hard outdoor

Prize money: $ 75,000

Entry list: Sergyi Stakhovsky (Ukr) – Teymuraz Gabashvili (Geo) – Jason Jung (Tpe) – Ilya Ivashka (Blr) – Adrian Menendez Maceiras (Esp) – Dmitry Popko (Ukr) – Aldin Setkic (Bih) – Alexander Kudryavtsev (Rus) – Egor Gerasimov (Blr) – Yuki Bhambri (Ind)

Tournament Info

Karshi on Visit Uzbekistan

Accomodations

  • ROME (Ita) – ATP CHALLENGER Roma Garden Open


Surface: Clay outdoor

Prize money: $ 75,000

Entry list: Jiri Vesely (Cze) – Gastao Elias (Por) – Nicolas Kicker (Arg) – Adam Pavlasek (Cze) – Jan Satral (Cze) – Alexander Bublik (Rus) – Marco Cecchinato (Ita) – Maximilian Marterer (Ger) – Matteo Berrettini (Ita) – Gianluigi Quinzi (Ita)

Tournament Official Site

Visit Roma Official

Accomodations

  • FUKUOKA (Jpn) – ITF WOMEN Fukuoka International Women’s Tennis 2017


Surface: Carpet outdoor

Prize money: $ 60,000

Entry list: Magdalena Rybarikova (Cze) – Su Jeong Jang (Kor) – Nigina Abduraimova (Uzb) – Hiroko Kuwata (Jpn) – Ksenia Lykina (Rus) – Laura Robson (Gbr) – Riko Sawayanagi (Jpn) – Junri Namigata (Jpn) – Zarina Diyas (Kaz) – Shiho Akita (Jpn)

Tournament Info

Welcome Fukuoka Official

Accomodations

  • MONZON (Esp) – ITF WOMEN XV Torneo Conchita Martinez


Surface: Hard outdoor

Prize money: $ 25,000

Entry list: Veronika Kudermetova (Rus) – Valentini Grammatikopoulou (Gre) – Marie Bouzkova (Cze) – Sofia Shapatava (Geo) – Shilin Xu (Chn) – Aleksandrina Naydenova (Bul) – Olga Saez Larra (Esp) – Georgina Garcia Perez (Esp) – Jacqueline Adina Cristian (Rou) – Dejana Radanovic (Srb)

Visit Monzon Info

Accomodations

  • NAPLES (Ita) – ITF MEN Italy F12


Surface: Clay outdoor

Prize money: $ 25,000

Entry list: Jeremy Jahn (Ger) – Yannick Mertens (Ger) – Niels Langer (Ger) – Antal Van Der Dium (Ned) – Franco Agamenone (Arg) – Miliian Niesten (Ned) – Cristobal Corvolan (Chi) – Yannick Vandenbulke (Bel) – Juan Pablo Ficovich (Arg) – Raul Brancaccio (Ita)

Tournament Info

Visit Naples Official Guide

Accomodations 

  • ANTALYA (Tur) – ITF WOMEN FUTURE Tennis Organization Cup


Surface: Clay outdoor

Prize money: $ 15,000

Entry list: Raluca Georgiana Serban (Rou) – Vlada Ekshibarova (Isr) – Yulia Stamatova (Bul) – Barbara Gatica (Chi) – Dashia Ivanova (Usa) – Mirabelle Njoze (Gbr) – Despina Papamichail (Gre) – Ani Vangelova (Bul) – Arina Folts (Uzb) – Ksenia Palkina (Kgz)

Tournament Info

Tourism Antalya Official

Accomodations

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s