10 Wonderful Places Where You Can See Tennis Next Week

  • MELBOURNE – GRANDE SLAM Australian Open (2nd week)


Money prize (ATP+WTA): AUD 50,000,000

Surface: Hard Outdoor

ATP Entry List: Andy Murray (Gbr) – Novak Djokovic (Srb) – Milos Raonic (Can) – Stan Wawrinka (Sui) – Kei Nishikori (Jpn) – Marin Cilic (Cro) – Gael Monfils (Fra) – Dominic Thiem (Aut) – Rafael Nadal (Esp) – Tomas Berdych (Cze)

WTA Entry List: Angelique Kerber (Ger) – Serena Williams (Usa) – Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol) – Simona Halep (Rou) – Dominika Cibulkova (Svk) – Karolyna Plyskova (Cze) – Garbine Muguruza (Esp) – Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) – Johanna Konta (Gbr) – Carla Suarez Navarro (Esp)

Tournament Info

Visit Melbourne Info

Accomodations

  • RENNES – ATP CHALLENGER Open de Rennes 

Money prize: € 85,000

Surface: Hard Indoor

Main players: Jeremy Chardy (Fra) – Paul Henri Mathieu (Fra) – Guido Andreozzi (Arg) – Lukas Rosol (Cze) – Jozef Kovalik (Svk) – Tobias Kamke (Ger) – Sergiy Stakhovsky (Ukr) – Arthur De Greef (Bel) – Evgeny Donskoy (Rus) – Teymuraz Gabashvili (Rus)

Tournament Info

Visit Rennes Official 

Accomodations 

  • MAUI – ATP CHALLENGER SportMaster Tennis Championship of Maui


Money prize: $ 75,000

Surface: Hard Outdoor 

Main players: Hyeon Chung (Kor) – Jared Donaldson (Usa) – Yuichi Sugita (Jpn) – Marco Chiudinelli (Sui) – Go Soeda (Jpn) – Taro Daniel (Jpn) – Vasek Pospisil (Cze) – Henri Laaksonen (Sui) – Ernesto Escobedo (Usa) – Di Wu (Chn)

Tournament Official Site 

Maui on GoHawaii.com 

Accomodations 

  • ANDREZIEUX BOUTHEON – ITF WOMEN Engie Open Andrézieux-Bouthéon 42


Money prize: $ 60,000

Surface: Hard Indoor

Main players: Sara Sorribes Tormo (Esp) – Anett Kontaveit (Est) – Rebecca Sramkova (Svk) – Silvia Soler Espinosa (Esp) – Ana Bogdan (Rou) – Cindy Burger (Ned) – Ivana Jorovic (Srb) – Tamara Korpatsch (Ger) – Tereza Martincova (Cze) – Virginie Razzano (Fra)

Tournament Official Site 

Andrézieux-Bouthéon Visitors Info

Accomodations

  • NUSSLOCH – ITF MEN Herrentennismeisterschaften der Metropolregion Rhein-Neckar um den MLP Cup 2017


Money prize: $ 25,000

Surface: Carpet Indoor

Main players: Laurynas Grygelis (Ltu) – Eduardo Struvay (Col) – Lloyd Harris (Saf) – Alexey Vatutin (Rus) – Yannick Hanfmann (Ger) – Yann Marti (Sui) – Niels Langer (Ger) – Marvin Netuschil (Ger) – Daniel Altmaier (Ger) – Mats Moraing (Ger)

Tournament Official Site

Nussloch Tourism Info

  • WESLEY CHAPEL – ITF WOMEN Saddlebrook Usta Pro Circuit Women’s 25k


Money prize: $ 25,000

Surface: Clay Outdoor

Main players: Teliana Pereira (Bra) – Sesil Karatantcheva (Bul) – Sofia Kenin (Usa) – An Sophie Mestach (Bel) – Victoria Kuzmova (Svk) – Jesika Maleckova (Cze) – Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk) – Daniela Hantuchova (Svk) – Michelle Larcher de Brito (Por) – Robin Anderson (Usa)

Tournament Info

Wesley Chapel General Info

Accomodations

  • AKTOBE – ITF MEN Aktobe Open


Money prize: $ 25,000

Surface: Hard Indoor

Main players: Lorenzo Giustino (Ita) – Vaclav Safranek (Cze) – Dzmitry Zhyrmont (Blr) – Danilo Petrovic (Srb) – Vladislav Manafov (Ukr) – Sanjar Fayziev (Uzb) – Jan Mertl (Cze) – Maximilian Neuchrist (Aut) – Niels Lootsma (Ned) – Robin Stanek (Cze)

Tournament Info

Visit Aktobe Official

Accomodations 

  • ALMATY – ITF WOMEN Almaty International


Money prize: $ 15,000

Surface: Hard Indoor

Main players: Polina Monova (Rus) – Kamila Kerimbayeva (Kaz) – Anastasia Pribylova (Rus) – Ekaterina Yashina (Rus) – Katharina Lenhert (Phi) – Ekaterina Kazionova (Rus) – Mai Minokoshi (Jpn) – Arina Folts (Uzb) – Valeriya Zeleva (Rus) – Alina Silich (Rus)

Tournament Info

Visit Almaty Official

Accomodations

  • MANACOR – ITF MEN Rafa Nadal Academy by Movistar Futures II

Money prize: $ 15,000

Surface: Clay Outdoor

Main players: Jordi Samper Montana (Esp) – Ricardo Ojeda Lara (Esp) – Stefano Travaglia (Ita) – Jaume Munar (Esp) – Pedro Martinez Portero (Esp) – Maxime Chazal (Fra) – Alvaro Lopez San Martin (Esp) – Evan Leshem (Isr) – Omar Giacalone (Ita) – Pedro Cachin (Arg)

Tournament Info

Manacor on See Mallorca

Accomodations

  • CAIRO – ITF WOMEN Al Solymaneiyah Egy F2 Women’s Future


Money prize: $ 15,000

Surface: Clay Outdoor

Main players: Chantal Skamlova (Svk) – Sandra Samir (Egy) – Ayaka Okuno (Jpn) – Fatma Al Nabhani (Oma) – Christina Ene (Rou) – Oana Georgeta Simion (Rou) – Helene Scholsen (Bel) – Dana Kremer (Ger) – Shelby Talcott (Usa) – Petia Arshinkova (Bul)

Tournament Info

Cairo Visitors on Egypt Travel

Accomodations

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s